Uncategorized

The Pen-Pal Tag

This tag was created by Eva and when I saw it I was like, "I gotta do this!!!"So here we go!RULES1. Thank the person who tagged you.2. Answer the 10 questions.3. List 5 things you like to do with pen-pals.4. Tag as many other people as you would like.QUESTION 1: WHEN DID YOU START SNAIL-MAILING?Umm........Well,… Continue reading The Pen-Pal Tag

Uncategorized

Winter: Art Dump!

Note: Please excuse the terrible photo quality.So I've been working on A LOT of art here lately, mainly 'cause I'm trying to submit entries for two art contests.......But anyway, I wanted to share with you lovely readers!On we go! Ahh.....I just love this one... Solar eclipse.... Lol. And y'all have already seen this one, but… Continue reading Winter: Art Dump!

Uncategorized

BIBPC #7 Averey's Team Winter's entries for Category 2

YAY for BIBPC #7 Team Winter!!! I am so excited to participate in it this year! For her second category she chose, FAST! So....... I decided to go out on a limb. This round I took a picture of a.......speedometer!Hey, it was going quite fast, right? 70 MPH! Quite fast in my opinion.*nods head* (She… Continue reading BIBPC #7 Averey's Team Winter's entries for Category 2